Ta strona używa cookie. Informacje o tym w jakich celach pliki cookie są używane znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności.
W przeglądarce internetowej możesz określić warunki przechowywania i dostępu do cookies. Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookie, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki.

Od 25 maja 2018 roku obowiązuje Rozporządzenie Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. oraz dyrektywy 95/46/WE ("RODO"). W związku z tym chcielibyśmy poinformować o przetwarzaniu Twoich danych oraz zasadach, na jakich odbywa się to po dniu 25 maja 2018 roku. Szczegóły znajdują się tutaj.

Zamknij
  

Recruitment for the UR Doctoral School for the academic year 2019/2020 is conducted in the following disciplines:

  • archaeology,
  • economics and finance,
  • philosophy,
  • history,
  • linguistics,
  • literary studies,
  • biological sciences,
  • physical sciences,
  • medical sciences,
  • health sciences,
  • legal sciences,
  • sociological sciences,
  • pedagogy,
  • agriculture and gardening,
  • food and nutrition technology

and artistic discipline:

  • fine arts and conservation of works of art.

 

Foreigners can take up education in  Doctoral School of UR on the basis of:

  1.  international agreements, on the terms set out in these contracts;
  2.  contracts concluded with foreign entities by universities, on the terms set out in these contracts;
  3.  Minister's decision;
  4.  the NAWA Director's decision regarding its scholarship holders;
  5.  the decision of the NCN director about  granting funds for the implementation of basic research in  the form of a research project, internship or scholarship, qualified for financing in a competition;
  6. Rector's administrative decision.

 

The foreigner is obliged to submit (in addition to all the required documents) a certificate confirming the knowledge of the Polish language at least at B1 language level or a certificate issued by the University of Rzeszów, confirming that the level of the Polish language knowledge allows him / her to study in that language.

 

The candidate holding a diploma of study abroad, in accordance with the provisions referred to in art. 326 para. 2 point 2 or art. 327 para. 2 of the Act of 20 July 2018 - Law on Higher Education and Science, is obliged to submit:

  • diploma legalized or marked with an apostille clause ,
  • certificate of recognition, by way of nostrification proceeding, of the equivalence of the diploma with the relevant Polish diploma and professional title - if nostrification is required by generally applicable law.                                                                                                                   

 

Documents issued in a foreign language are to be submitted by the candidate together with their translation into Polish, made by a sworn translator.

 

A foreigner is any person who does not have Polish citizenship. Persons who have both Polish citizenship and citizenship of another country or several other countries are treated as Polish citizens on the territory of the Republic of Poland.

 

Nasi partnerzy

Tweety na temat @UR_Rzeszow